Friday, July 15, 2011

Best Weekend Ever.

Headed to the Pitchfork Music Festival AND seeing Harry Potter this weekend, it's going to be a grand time.  If we're being honest here, I'm more excited about Harry Potter, but Neko Case should be just as good, too.

The dress I purchased for today's festivities (re: hot and outside) turned out to be part of a swimwear line.  Ooops!  (Thaaaaat's why it's sort of see-through!)  After some interesting finagling I think it's gonna work.  Just maybe.  It's either a best or worst sartorial moment for me, and I'm prepared for either.  Really I'm just hoping it will get dark out sooner rather than later. 

What are y'all up to this weekend?  Are you as excited for Harry Potter as I am?


isn't that image the best?! found via pinterest, of course

3 comments:

flynn said...

neko, harry potter and a new bathing suit!? your weekend should work itself out just fine.

cheers,
f

Brittany Felton said...

Soooooo sad!!!! What did you think?!

just a girl said...

It was an EPIC weekend and I'm still recovering, Flynn!

I definitely cried and I loved, loved, loved it! I can't believe it's all over, Brittany.

Related Posts with Thumbnails